Historic Preservation Commission

Member Terms


  • Ordinance No. 20-13 N.S. (6.06.050)
  • The term of each member and alternate shall be four years, with the initial appointments randomly staggered so that four members have a four-year term and three members have a two-year term.
  • Four consecutive terms - maximum seven members
  • The purpose of this Committee is to recommend public policy related to historic resources and conducting historic resources surveys or studies.
  • 2 Vacancies

 Name

Appointed

Term Expiration 


Robin Cawelti

 *02/01/2011
07/19/2011
09/10/2013
09/19/2017

07/31/2011
  07/31/2013
07/31/2017
07/31/2021

Caitlin (Harvey) Hibma 11/21/2017 07/31/2021

Michael Hibma
*03/15/2016
07/26/2016
07/31/2016
07/31/2020
 
Joann Pavlinec
 02/19/2013
09/19/2017
 07/31/2017
07/31/2021

Paul Scolari

02/17/2015

07/31/2018
* Completing an unexpired term

Council Liaison:

Mayor Tom Butt

Staff Liaison:

Soco Montore (510) 620-6705